English

H100 perpetuals

Compare funding costs for one asset across venues.

Data as of 2026-11-04 07:43 UTC

H100 is quoted on 4 contracts. The highest funding rate is on Bitget at +5.48% annualised, quoted per 8h, and the lowest is on OKX at -3736.80% — a gap of 3742.27 points. Rate periods differ across these contracts, so each is converted to a simple annualised figure before comparison.

Highest rate now
+5.48%
Bitget · 8h
Lowest rate now
-3736.80%
OKX · 1h
Spread
3742.27
points
Highest 30d realised APR
+2.59%
Bitget

By venue

Venue Rate Annualised 30d realised APR Max leverage 24h turnover Actions
BitgetCentralisedH100USDT +0.0050%8h +5.48% +2.59%
Annualised · +2.59% · range -2.3% … +5.5% · 90 settlements
10x 1.6M
GateCentralisedH100_USDT 0.0000%8h 0.00% —
no history yet
10x 21.2K
LighterOn-chainH100 -0.0456%8h -49.93% —
no history yet
10x 597
OKXCentralisedH100-USDT-SWAP -0.4266%1h -3736.80% -589.82%
Annualised · -589.82% · range -8760.0% … +8760.0% · 247 settlements
3x 443.7K

Common questions

Which exchanges list H100 perpetual futures?

H100 trades as 4 perpetual contracts across 4 venues: Bitget, Gate, Lighter and OKX. The busiest is Bitget, with $1.6M of 24h turnover — 77% of the total.

Where is H100 funding cheapest right now?

For a long, the most favourable collected rate is -3736.80% annualised on OKX; for a short, it is +5.48% on Bitget — a gap of 3742.27 points. Venues disagree on direction: a long is paid on OKX but pays on Bitget.

How much funding does a 10,000 USDT H100 position pay per day?

At current rates a 10,000 USDT long pays about +1.50 USDT a day on Bitget and -1023.78 USDT on OKX. Over the past 30 days Bitget actually settled an average of +0.71 USDT a day on the same position. A negative figure means the long is paid.

How often does H100 funding settle?

It depends on the venue: Lighter and OKX every 1h; Bitget and Gate every 8h.

What has H100 funding actually paid over the past 30 days?

The highest realised figure was on Bitget: +2.59% annualised across 90 settlements, 1% of them negative. The lowest was OKX, at -589.82%. 2 of the 4 contracts have at least a week of settled history to measure.

What is the highest leverage available on H100?

The highest collected cap is 10x, on Bitget, Gate and Lighter. On Bitget it applies up to 100K USDT of notional; above that the cap drops to 6x.

Further readingCross-venue funding spreads: from gross rates to net P&LHow funding fees work: amounts, signs and settlementHow liquidation price is calculated: tiered maintenance margin and deductions

H100 comparison scope and payment direction

This page retains low-turnover H100 contracts without the main ranking’s $1M threshold. Positive funding is paid by longs; negative funding is paid by shorts. High and low are rate values, not recommendations. These contracts quote in USD and USDT; check each specification for settlement currency and multiplier before comparing. Annualisation method · Official sources.

Rates and chart methodology

Annualised over the window sums what actually settled on that contract, then extrapolates across the hours those settlements covered — it is not today's rate projected forward. A contract listed less than 30 days ago is extrapolated from its own span. The grey line is zero: above it longs pay, below it shorts pay. Every row in that column shares one vertical scale, so their swings can be compared directly.

Trading link disclosure

Affiliate disclosure: We may earn a commission if you register and trade through some links. Partnerships do not influence the data displayed or rankings.

Margin ladders

Bitget · H100USDT No deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – 100000 quote 5.0000% 10.00x —
2 100000 – 500000 quote 9.0000% 6.00x —
3 500000 – 5000000 quote 10.0000% 5.00x —
4 5000000 – 10000000 quote 12.5000% 4.00x —
5 10000000 – 25000000 quote 30.0000% 2.00x —
6 25000000 – ∞ quote 60.0000% 1.00x —

Gate · H100_USDT With deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – 5000 quote 5.0000% 10.00x —
2 5000 – 10000 quote 6.0000% 9.00x 50
3 10000 – 15000 quote 7.0000% 8.00x 150
4 15000 – 20000 quote 8.0000% 7.50x 300
5 20000 – 25000 quote 10.0000% 7.00x 700
6 25000 – 30000 quote 12.0000% 6.00x 1200
7 30000 – 35000 quote 15.0000% 5.00x 2100
8 35000 – 40000 quote 18.0000% 4.50x 3150
9 40000 – 45000 quote 20.0000% 4.00x 3950
10 45000 – 50000 quote 22.0000% 3.50x 4850
11 50000 – 70000 quote 25.0000% 3.30x 6350
12 70000 – 100000 quote 28.0000% 3.00x 8450
13 100000 – 150000 quote 35.0000% 2.50x 15450
14 150000 – 200000 quote 45.0000% 2.00x 30450
15 200000 – 300000 quote 50.0000% 1.80x 40450
16 300000 – 400000 quote 60.0000% 1.50x 70450
17 400000 – 500000 quote 78.0000% 1.20x 142450
18 500000 – 700000 quote 85.0000% 1.10x 177450
19 700000 – ∞ quote 90.0000% 1.05x 212450

Lighter · H100 No deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – ∞ quote 6.0000% 10.00x —

OKX · H100-USDT-SWAP No deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – 3200 base 10.0000% 3.00x —
2 3201 – 6000 base 13.0000% 2.86x —
3 6001 – 12000 base 18.0000% 2.50x —
4 12001 – 22000 base 20.0000% 2.38x —
5 22001 – 32000 base 22.0000% 2.27x —
6 32001 – 42000 base 24.0000% 2.17x —
7 42001 – 52000 base 26.0000% 2.08x —
8 52001 – 62000 base 28.0000% 2.00x —
9 62001 – 72000 base 30.0000% 1.92x —
10 72001 – 82000 base 32.0000% 1.85x —
11 82001 – 92000 base 34.0000% 1.79x —