English

RTX perpetuals

Compare funding costs for one asset across venues.

Data as of 2026-10-15 04:08 UTC

RTX is quoted on 2 contracts. The highest funding rate is on Aster at +10.95% annualised, quoted per 1h, and the lowest is on Gate at 0.00% — a gap of 10.95 points. Rate periods differ across these contracts, so each is converted to a simple annualised figure before comparison.

Highest rate now
+10.95%
Aster · 1h
Lowest rate now
0.00%
Gate · 8h
Spread
10.95
points

By venue

Venue Rate Annualised 30d realised APR Max leverage 24h turnover Actions
AsterOn-chainRTXUSDT +0.0013%1h +10.95% —
no history yet
5x 180.1K
GateCentralisedRTX_USDT 0.0000%8h 0.00% —
no history yet
25x 3.5K

Common questions

Which exchanges list RTX perpetual futures?

RTX trades as 2 perpetual contracts across 2 venues: Aster and Gate. The busiest is Aster, with $180.1K of 24h turnover — 98% of the total.

Where is RTX funding cheapest right now?

For a long, the most favourable collected rate is 0.00% annualised on Gate; for a short, it is +10.95% on Aster — a gap of 10.95 points.

How much funding does a 10,000 USDT RTX position pay per day?

At current rates a 10,000 USDT long pays about +3.00 USDT a day on Aster and 0.00 USDT on Gate.

How often does RTX funding settle?

It depends on the venue: Aster every 1h; Gate every 8h.

What is the highest leverage available on RTX?

The highest collected cap is 25x, on Gate. On Gate it applies up to 5K USDT of notional; above that the cap drops to 20x.

Further readingCross-venue funding spreads: from gross rates to net P&LHow funding fees work: amounts, signs and settlementHow liquidation price is calculated: tiered maintenance margin and deductions

RTX comparison scope and payment direction

This page retains low-turnover RTX contracts without the main ranking’s $1M threshold. Positive funding is paid by longs; negative funding is paid by shorts. High and low are rate values, not recommendations. Annualisation method · Official sources.

Trading link disclosure

Affiliate disclosure: We may earn a commission if you register and trade through some links. Partnerships do not influence the data displayed or rankings.

Margin ladders

Aster · RTXUSDT With deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – 100000 quote 10.0000% 5.00x —
2 100000 – 500000 quote 12.5000% 4.00x 2500
3 500000 – 1000000 quote 16.6700% 3.00x 23350
4 1000000 – 2000000 quote 25.0000% 2.00x 106650
5 2000000 – 5000000 quote 50.0000% 1.00x 606650

Gate · RTX_USDT With deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – 5000 quote 2.0000% 25.00x —
2 5000 – 10000 quote 2.5000% 20.00x 25
3 10000 – 20000 quote 3.0000% 18.00x 75
4 20000 – 50000 quote 4.0000% 15.00x 275
5 50000 – 100000 quote 4.5000% 12.00x 525
6 100000 – 150000 quote 5.0000% 10.00x 1025
7 150000 – 200000 quote 6.0000% 8.00x 2525
8 200000 – 500000 quote 8.0000% 6.60x 6525
9 500000 – 700000 quote 10.0000% 5.00x 16525
10 700000 – 1000000 quote 15.0000% 4.00x 51525
11 1000000 – 1500000 quote 25.0000% 3.00x 151525
12 1500000 – 2000000 quote 35.0000% 2.00x 301525
13 2000000 – 3000000 quote 50.0000% 1.50x 601525
14 3000000 – 4000000 quote 60.0000% 1.33x 901525
15 4000000 – 5000000 quote 70.0000% 1.20x 1301525
16 5000000 – ∞ quote 80.0000% 1.05x 1801525