English

MURATA perpetuals

Compare funding costs for one asset across venues.

Data as of 2026-11-04 07:43 UTC

MURATA is quoted on 2 contracts. The highest funding rate is on OKX at 0.00% annualised, quoted per 8h, and the lowest is on Bitget at -9.31% — a gap of 9.31 points. Every contract here quotes its rate per 8h.

Highest rate now
0.00%
OKX · 8h
Lowest rate now
-9.31%
Bitget · 8h
Spread
9.31
points
Highest 30d realised APR
-0.11%
Bitget

By venue

Venue Rate Annualised 30d realised APR Max leverage 24h turnover Actions
OKXCentralisedMURATA-USDT-SWAP 0.0000%8h 0.00% —
no history yet
10x 140.8K
BitgetCentralisedMURATAUSDT -0.0085%8h -9.31% -0.11%
Annualised · -0.11% · range -65.8% … +27.4% · 53 settlements
20x 581.2K

Common questions

Which exchanges list MURATA perpetual futures?

MURATA trades as 2 perpetual contracts across 2 venues: Bitget and OKX. The busiest is Bitget, with $581.2K of 24h turnover — 80% of the total.

Where is MURATA funding cheapest right now?

For a long, the most favourable collected rate is -9.31% annualised on Bitget; for a short, it is 0.00% on OKX — a gap of 9.31 points.

How much funding does a 10,000 USDT MURATA position pay per day?

At current rates a 10,000 USDT long pays about 0.00 USDT a day on OKX and -2.55 USDT on Bitget. Over the past 30 days Bitget actually settled an average of -0.03 USDT a day on the same position. A negative figure means the long is paid.

How often does MURATA funding settle?

Every venue collected here settles MURATA funding every 8h, 3 times a day.

What has MURATA funding actually paid over the past 30 days?

The highest realised figure was on Bitget: -0.11% annualised across 53 settlements, 3% of them negative. 1 of the 2 contracts have at least a week of settled history to measure.

What is the highest leverage available on MURATA?

The highest collected cap is 20x, on Bitget. On Bitget it applies up to 100K USDT of notional; above that the cap drops to 15x.

Further readingCross-venue funding spreads: from gross rates to net P&LHow funding fees work: amounts, signs and settlementHow liquidation price is calculated: tiered maintenance margin and deductions

MURATA comparison scope and payment direction

This page retains low-turnover MURATA contracts without the main ranking’s $1M threshold. Positive funding is paid by longs; negative funding is paid by shorts. High and low are rate values, not recommendations. Annualisation method · Official sources.

Rates and chart methodology

Annualised over the window sums what actually settled on that contract, then extrapolates across the hours those settlements covered — it is not today's rate projected forward. A contract listed less than 30 days ago is extrapolated from its own span. The grey line is zero: above it longs pay, below it shorts pay. Every row in that column shares one vertical scale, so their swings can be compared directly.

Trading link disclosure

Affiliate disclosure: We may earn a commission if you register and trade through some links. Partnerships do not influence the data displayed or rankings.

Margin ladders

Bitget · MURATAUSDT No deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – 100000 quote 2.5000% 20.00x —
2 100000 – 500000 quote 4.0000% 15.00x —
3 500000 – 2000000 quote 5.0000% 10.00x —
4 2000000 – 5000000 quote 10.0000% 5.00x —
5 5000000 – 10000000 quote 12.5000% 4.00x —
6 10000000 – 25000000 quote 30.0000% 2.00x —
7 25000000 – ∞ quote 60.0000% 1.00x —