English

CMCSA perpetuals

Compare funding costs for one asset across venues.

Data as of 2026-10-15 04:08 UTC

CMCSA is quoted on 2 contracts. The highest funding rate is on Bitget at 0.00% annualised, quoted per 8h, and the lowest is on Gate at 0.00% — a gap of 0.00 points. Every contract here quotes its rate per 8h.

Highest rate now
0.00%
Bitget · 8h
Lowest rate now
0.00%
Gate · 8h
Spread
0.00
points
Highest 30d realised APR
+6.42%
Bitget

By venue

Venue Rate Annualised 30d realised APR Max leverage 24h turnover Actions
BitgetCentralisedCMCSAUSDT 0.0000%8h 0.00% +6.42%
Annualised · +6.42% · range 0.0% … +430.3% · 67 settlements
20x 33.4K
GateCentralisedCMCSA_USDT 0.0000%8h 0.00% —
no history yet
20x 8.9K

Common questions

Which exchanges list CMCSA perpetual futures?

CMCSA trades as 2 perpetual contracts across 2 venues: Bitget and Gate. The busiest is Bitget, with $33.4K of 24h turnover — 79% of the total.

Where is CMCSA funding cheapest right now?

For a long, the most favourable collected rate is 0.00% annualised on Gate; for a short, it is 0.00% on Bitget — a gap of 0.00 points.

How much funding does a 10,000 USDT CMCSA position pay per day?

At current rates a 10,000 USDT long pays about 0.00 USDT a day on Bitget and 0.00 USDT on Gate. Over the past 30 days Bitget actually settled an average of +1.76 USDT a day on the same position.

How often does CMCSA funding settle?

Every venue collected here settles CMCSA funding every 8h, 3 times a day.

What has CMCSA funding actually paid over the past 30 days?

The highest realised figure was on Bitget: +6.42% annualised across 67 settlements, 0% of them negative. 1 of the 2 contracts have at least a week of settled history to measure.

What is the highest leverage available on CMCSA?

The highest collected cap is 20x, on Bitget and Gate. On Bitget it applies up to 100K USDT of notional; above that the cap drops to 15x.

Further readingCross-venue funding spreads: from gross rates to net P&LHow funding fees work: amounts, signs and settlementHow liquidation price is calculated: tiered maintenance margin and deductions

CMCSA comparison scope and payment direction

This page retains low-turnover CMCSA contracts without the main ranking’s $1M threshold. Positive funding is paid by longs; negative funding is paid by shorts. High and low are rate values, not recommendations. Annualisation method · Official sources.

Rates and chart methodology

Annualised over the window sums what actually settled on that contract, then extrapolates across the hours those settlements covered — it is not today's rate projected forward. A contract listed less than 30 days ago is extrapolated from its own span. The grey line is zero: above it longs pay, below it shorts pay. Every row in that column shares one vertical scale, so their swings can be compared directly.

Trading link disclosure

Affiliate disclosure: We may earn a commission if you register and trade through some links. Partnerships do not influence the data displayed or rankings.

Margin ladders

Bitget · CMCSAUSDT No deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – 100000 quote 2.5000% 20.00x —
2 100000 – 500000 quote 4.0000% 15.00x —
3 500000 – 2000000 quote 5.0000% 10.00x —
4 2000000 – 5000000 quote 10.0000% 5.00x —
5 5000000 – 10000000 quote 12.5000% 4.00x —
6 10000000 – 25000000 quote 30.0000% 2.00x —
7 25000000 – ∞ quote 60.0000% 1.00x —

Gate · CMCSA_USDT With deduction

Tier Range Maintenance rate Max leverage Deduction
1 0 – 5000 quote 2.5000% 20.00x —
2 5000 – 10000 quote 3.0000% 16.00x 25
3 10000 – 20000 quote 3.5000% 14.00x 75
4 20000 – 30000 quote 4.0000% 12.00x 175
5 30000 – 50000 quote 5.0000% 10.00x 475
6 50000 – 70000 quote 6.5000% 8.00x 1225
7 70000 – 100000 quote 8.0000% 6.00x 2275
8 100000 – 200000 quote 10.0000% 5.00x 4275
9 200000 – 300000 quote 15.0000% 4.00x 14275
10 300000 – 500000 quote 20.0000% 3.00x 29275
11 500000 – 1000000 quote 25.0000% 2.00x 54275
12 1000000 – 1500000 quote 40.0000% 1.50x 204275
13 1500000 – ∞ quote 70.0000% 1.05x 654275